Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Miller, Walter M. Jr Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Miller, Walter M. Jr A Canticle for Leibowitz
New York Bantam 1568655819 / 9781568655819 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj, great copy 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Emanuel, Walter A Dog Day or the Angel in the House
NEW YORK E.P DUTTON & CO. 1902 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Cecil Aldin 
book is tight with no markings, page edges are tanning, soiling to page edges, could be first edition, boards have rubbing, bumping, fading and soiling, corners bumped with cardboard showing  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Righter, Walter C. A Pilgrims Way
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1998 067945442X / 9780679454427 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Very Good Signed by Author
first edition book is like new tightness with no markings, some light soiling to top page edge, boards have light rubbing along board edges, dj has very light rubbing  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PRENOWITZ, WALTER & JORDAN, MEYER BASIC CONCEPTS OF GEOMETRY
WALTHAM, MASS BLAISDELL PUBLISHING COMPANY 1965 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKS. SOME FOXING TO TOP OF PAGES WITH VERY SLIGHT CORNER RUBBING. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Scott, Walter Bride of Lammermoor
NEW YORK The Hovendon Co. Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
book is tight with no markings, some tanning and soiling to page edge, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, boards have light soiling and some rubbing, previous owners name on first blank page  
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Blakeley, Walter R. Calculusfor Engineering Technology
New York John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1968 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
book is tight with no markings, some tanning and soiling to page edges, boards edges have some rubbing and bumping, boards have rubbing 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mears, Walter R. Deadlines Past: My 40 Years of Presidential Campaigning A Reporters Story
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Pub 2003 0740738526 / 9780740738524 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
first edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj, great copy 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fremont, Walter Formula for Family Unity: A Practical Guide for Christian Families
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A. Bob Jones Univ Pr 1986 0890841225 / 9780890841228 Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH SEVERAL LINES OF NOTATION ON FIRST PAGE, SOME SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, WRAPS HAVE SOME RUBBING AND CREASING, A FEW NUMBERS WRITTEN ON BOTTOM OF SPINE  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy and the Perilous Adventure
NEW YORK Knopf 1986 0394876016 / 9780394876016 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, some light tanning and soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and corners are bumped and slight curling 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy the Politician
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1986 0394976002 / 9780394976006 First Edition/First Printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and light soiling, reinforced binding 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Slobin, Hermon L. And Wilbur, Walter E. Freshman Mathematics
NEW YORK FARRAR & RINEHART 1938 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
first edition of revised edition, book is tight with no markings, previous owners name stamped on front paste down and written on first page, front and back blank pages have heavy tanning, page edges have soiling and tanning, a few dogeared pages, board edges have rubbing and bumping, boards have some rubbing and soiling 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mosley, Walter Futureland: Nine Stories Of An Imminent World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner 2001 0446529540 / 9780446529549 First Edition/First Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine 
first edition/first printing book is like new tightness with no markings, date stamp on bottom page edge, minor rubbing and soiling to dj with light curling/creasing along the edges 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 SCOTT, SIR WALTER GUY MANNERING
NEW YORK A.L. BURT COMPANY Hard Cover Good  No Jacket 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH ONLY MARKING BEING PO NAME ON FFEP. PAGE EDGES ARE BROWNING. A FEW PAGES HAVE IMPROPER TRIMMING AT TOP CORNER (TINY AMOUNT OF EXTRA PAGE). CORNERS, HEAD AND TAIL SHOW SOME BUMPING AND WEAR. BOARDS HAVE SOME SOILING AND SPOT STAINING.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bartky, Walter Highlights of Astronomy
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS 1961 0226038408 / 9780226038407 FOURTH PRINTING Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME MINOR SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. WRAPS HAVE SOME RUBBING AND ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS SOME CURLING AND CREASING.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 CARNAHAN, WALTER HOFFMAN'S ROW
NEW YORK BOOBS-MERRILL COMPANY 1963 First Printing Hard Cover Good  Good 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME SOILING AND MILD FOXING TO TOP PAGE EDGE. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS HAVE SOME RUBBING AND BUMPING. DJ HAS RUBBING. SOME CHIPPING, CREASING AND CURLING ALONG THE EDGES. SMALL TEARS AND SCOTCH TAPE HOLDING DJ ON FRONT.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Finkelstein, Sidney Walter How Music Expresses Ideas
International Publishers 1970 0717800954 / 9780717800957 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
revised and enlarged edition book is tight with no markings, some tanning and mild soiling to page edges, mild rubbing and soiling to boards 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Young, Morris N. & Gibson, Walter B. How to Develop an Exceptional Memory
CALIFORNIA WILSHIRE BOOK COMPANY 1969 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
first edition book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges and inside of front and back wrap, wraps have some rubbing and light soiling 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Ruff, Loren K. And Stump, Walter R. Imitation: The Art of the Theatre
Winston-Salem, NC Hunter Publishing Company 1981 0894591517 / 9780894591518 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
first edition/second printing book is tight, some yellow highlighting, page edges have soiling and tanning, wraps have soiling, rubbing and edges have curling/creasing 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe a Romance
New York A. L. Burt Company Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
book is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, previous owners name on first page, boards have some rubbing and light soiling, corners have bumping and rubbing 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 SCOTT, WALTER KENILWORTH
MiDDLETOWN, CT AMERICAN EDUCATION PUBLICATIONS 1970 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket BARRY WILKINSON 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH PO NAME ON FRONT PASTE DOWN, SOME SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, BOARD CORNERS AND EDGES HAVE SOME BUMPING AND RUBBIN,  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Miller, Walter M. Jr on Intertextuality.com
Miller, Walter M. Jr on Mygenealogybooks.com
Miller, Walter M. Jr on Thebookscene.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@genethebookpeddler.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com