Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sellar, Walter Carruthers and Yeatman, Robert Julian 1066 and All That a Memorable History of England
New York E.P DUTTON & CO. First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book John Reynolds 
first edition/later printing (17) book is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, boards have some rubbing and soiling, spine shows some fading, corners have some bumping and rubbing 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Miller, Walter M. Jr A Canticle for Leibowitz
New York Bantam 1568655819 / 9781568655819 Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj, great copy 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Emanuel, Walter A Dog Day or the Angel in the House
NEW YORK E.P DUTTON & CO. 1902 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Cecil Aldin 
book is tight with no markings, page edges are tanning, soiling to page edges, could be first edition, boards have rubbing, bumping, fading and soiling, corners bumped with cardboard showing 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Righter, Walter C. A Pilgrims Way
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1998 067945442X / 9780679454427 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
first edition book is like new tightness with no markings, some light soiling to top page edge, boards have light rubbing along board edges, dj has very light rubbing 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Isaacson, Walter American Sketches
New York Simon & Schuster 2009 1439180644 / 9781439180648 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover As New As New Book 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, mild rubbing along bottom of dj 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Isard, Walter;Smith, Christine;Anderton, Charles H.;Peace Science Society (International);Peace Science Society Arms Races, Arms Control, and Conflict Analysis: Contributions from Peace Science and Peace Economics
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr 1989 0521368421 / 9780521368421 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
first edition book is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, minor rubbing to wraps with curling at corners 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 PRENOWITZ, WALTER & JORDAN, MEYER BASIC CONCEPTS OF GEOMETRY
WALTHAM, MASS BLAISDELL PUBLISHING COMPANY 1965 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKS. SOME FOXING TO TOP OF PAGES WITH VERY SLIGHT CORNER RUBBING. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rogers, Walter Beyond a Shadow
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vantage Press 1991 0533095174 / 9780533095179 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Scott, Walter Bride of Lammermoor
NEW YORK The Hovendon Co. Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
book is tight with no markings, some tanning and soiling to page edge, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, boards have light soiling and some rubbing, previous owners name on first blank page 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Blakeley, Walter R. Calculusfor Engineering Technology
New York John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1968 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
book is tight with no markings, some tanning and soiling to page edges, boards edges have some rubbing and bumping, boards have rubbing 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mears, Walter R. Deadlines Past: My 40 Years of Presidential Campaigning A Reporters Story
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Andrews McMeel Pub 2003 0740738526 / 9780740738524 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
first edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj, great copy 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fremont, Walter Formula for Family Unity: A Practical Guide for Christian Families
Greenville, South Carolina, U.S.A. Bob Jones Univ Pr 1986 0890841225 / 9780890841228 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH SEVERAL LINES OF NOTATION ON FIRST PAGE, SOME SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, WRAPS HAVE SOME RUBBING AND CREASING, A FEW NUMBERS WRITTEN ON BOTTOM OF SPINE 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy and the Perilous Adventure
NEW YORK Knopf 1986 0394876016 / 9780394876016 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 
first edition/printing book is tight with no markings, some light tanning and soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and corners are bumped and slight curling 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brooks, Walter R. Freddy the Politician
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1986 0394976002 / 9780394976006 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and light soiling, reinforced binding 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Slobin, Hermon L. And Wilbur, Walter E. Freshman Mathematics
NEW YORK FARRAR & RINEHART 1938 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
first edition of revised edition, book is tight with no markings, previous owners name stamped on front paste down and written on first page, front and back blank pages have heavy tanning, page edges have soiling and tanning, a few dogeared pages, board edges have rubbing and bumping, boards have some rubbing and soiling 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Mosley, Walter Futureland: Nine Stories Of An Imminent World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Warner 2001 0446529540 / 9780446529549 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 
first edition/first printing book is like new tightness with no markings, date stamp on bottom page edge, minor rubbing and soiling to dj with light curling/creasing along the edges 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 SCOTT, SIR WALTER GUY MANNERING
NEW YORK A.L. BURT COMPANY Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH ONLY MARKING BEING PO NAME ON FFEP. PAGE EDGES ARE BROWNING. A FEW PAGES HAVE IMPROPER TRIMMING AT TOP CORNER (TINY AMOUNT OF EXTRA PAGE). CORNERS, HEAD AND TAIL SHOW SOME BUMPING AND WEAR. BOARDS HAVE SOME SOILING AND SPOT STAINING. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Webb, Walter Freeman Handbook for Shell Collectors
Rochester, New York 1936 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
fourth edition book is tight with no markings, only library markings are a few numbers on back paste down and bookplate on front paste down, some surface damage to front board apparently someone tried to remove library spine number, some wearing to gold embossed design on front cover, boards have some rubbing, page edges have some soiling 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bartky, Walter Highlights of Astronomy
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS 1961 0226038408 / 9780226038407 FOURTH PRINTING Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME MINOR SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. WRAPS HAVE SOME RUBBING AND ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS SOME CURLING AND CREASING. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 CARNAHAN, WALTER HOFFMAN'S ROW
NEW YORK BOOBS-MERRILL COMPANY 1963 First Printing Hardcover Good Good Book 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME SOILING AND MILD FOXING TO TOP PAGE EDGE. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS HAVE SOME RUBBING AND BUMPING. DJ HAS RUBBING. SOME CHIPPING, CREASING AND CURLING ALONG THE EDGES. SMALL TEARS AND SCOTCH TAPE HOLDING DJ ON FRONT. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Agorabooks.net
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Beaglebooks.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Booksliquidation.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Booksr4u.net
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Eurolibros.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Guthriebooks.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Literaturopolis.net
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Magadhbookrus.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Mygenealogybooks.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Nomadestore.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Phatpocket.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sellar, Walter Carruthers And Yeatman, Robert Julian on Theyardsalebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@genethebookpeddler.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com