|
|
|
801 |
Norwegian Phrase Book Washington War Department 1943 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall TM30-610 booklet is in real good shape with no markings, considerable rubbing to wraps Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Jane's Aviation Review Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A. Janes Information Group 1987 0710604467 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
A Book of Travellers' Tales New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1986 0670810495 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first american edition book is tight with no markings, some light soiling along page edges, dj has some rubbing and light soiling, edges have curling/creasing along with a few small tears, previous owners name on first page Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
1970 Mustang Interior Assembly Manual Ford 2001 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall An authorized Ford Motor Company reproduction by Jim Osborn Reproductions, inc. of Lawrenceville, Georgia 2001 is tight with no markings, Great copy Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
1970 Mustang Body Assembly Manual Ford 2001 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall An authorized Ford Motor Company reproduction by Jim Osborn Reproductions, inc. of Lawrenceville, Georgia 2001 is tight with no markings, Great copy Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Vision of Findhorn Anthology Scotland Findhorn Foundation 1976 First Edition/Second Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/second printing book is tight with a few pages of underling, wraps have light rubbing and soiling, previous owners name on first page blackened Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
New York Walk Book Garden City doubleday/natural History Press 1971 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Robert L. Dickinson & Richard Edes Harrison fourth edition book is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, dj has some rubbing and soiling, edges have curling/creasing along with some chipping and small tears Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
The Kenneth Roberts Reader Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company Inc 1945 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition is tight with no markings, page edges have some soiling and tanning, boards have some rubbing and soiling, corners have bumping and fraying, head and tail have the same along with some tiny tears Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Your English Chicago Coronado Publishers 1984 01571505426 First Edition/Second Printing Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/second printing is tight with no markings, some sticker residue on back board Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
1970 Mustang Electrical Assembly Manual Ford 2001 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall An authorized Ford Motor Company reproduction by Jim Osborn Reproductions, inc. of Lawrenceville, Georgia 2001 is tight with no markings, Great copy Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Pro Football 1973 New York Pocket Books 1973 0671783149 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall book is tight with no markings, some tanning to pages, wraps have some rubbing and light soiling Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Theory and Practice in Clinical Social Work Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Free Pr 1997 0684827654 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Fine As New Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor soiling to page edge, great copy Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Liberalism and Its Critics New York, New York, U.S.A. New York Univ Pr 1984 0814778410 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/fifth printing book is tight with no markings, great copy Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Leading Social Entrepreneurs Ashoka Innovatgors for the Public 2006 0966675975 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book is tight with no markings, several charts in rear of book Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Hunterdon County, a Millennial Portrait Somerville, New Jersey, U.S.A. Aesthetic Pr Inc 1999 0933605080 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Signed by Author(s) first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, dj has minor rubbing with a tiny nick at top of front fold, authors signature with short inscription on title page Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
National Geographic Index 1947-1963 Washington DC National geographic Society 1964 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Book is tight with no markings, mild soiling to page edges, includes 64-65 supplement, dj has some rubbing with some curling/creasing along the edges Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
Gourmet's France New York Gourmet Books, Inc 1982 First Edition/Second Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Mario Micossi/ Ronny Jaques first edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, boards have some rubbing Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Healing the World: And Me Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Knowledge Systems 1991 0941705161 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Winter Greens: Solar Greenhouses for Cold Climates Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Firefly Books Ltd 1983 0920456405 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printng book is tight with no markings, minor soiling to page edge with slight curling at corners Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Bakhtin: Essays and Dialogues on His Work Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr 1986 0226541320 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some foxing/soiling to page edges, boards have staining and discoloration Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
THE AMERICAN DESTINY VOLUME 1 THE DANBURY PRESS 1975 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS, SOME SHELF SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, CORNERS AND EDGES HAVE SOME BUMPING AND RUBBING, BOARDS HAVE SOME SOILING AND RUBBING Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Bottom Line's Health News Stamford Conn. Bottom Line Books 2006 0887233880 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to boards Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Por Amor Al Pueblo: Not Guilty The Trial of the Wincoski 44 White River Junction, Vermont, U.S.A. Front Porch Pub 1986 0961750405 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, previous owners name on first page, wraps have some rubbing with curling/creasing along the edges Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
'Mill Read' Village Diary Boston Houghton Mifflin 1957 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Good Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall J.S. Goodall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, soiling and light staining to page edges, boards have some fading, board edges have bumping and rubbing, corners have small tears, dj has rubbing and soiling, edges have curling/creasing along with some small tears and chipping Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
1q In Cassandra's Wake West Conshohocken, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Infinity Pub 2006 0741430495 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall book is tight with no markings, great copy Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
21 The Canada Geese Quilt New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books 1989 0525650040 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author first edition/sixth printing book is tight with no markings, two gift inscriptions on title page with one from the author and her signature, Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
542 THE TOLKIEN COMPANION NEW YORK ST MARTIN'S PRESS 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall VERY SLIGHT BUMPING TO CORNERS WITH SOME FADING TO BOARDS. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
552 HOURGLASS NEW YORK THE MACMILLAN COMPANY 1952 First Printing Hardcover Good Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall FIRST PRINTING STATED.BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS HAVE MILD BUMPING ALONG WITH SOME WEAR. DJ IS CURLING AND CREASING ALONG ALL EDGES. CORNERS HAVE BEEN BUMPED AND CHIPPING SEVERAL SMALL TEARS ALONG THE EDGES. SIGNIFICANT WEAR ON EDGES. SOME STAINING AND DISCOLORATION. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
7.00 The Bridge Across Forever: A Love Story Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY 1984 0688039170 2ND PRINTING Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall BOOK IS LIKE NEW TIGHTNESS WITH NO MARKINGS, MILD SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, DJ HAS SOME RUBBING, CURLING AND CREASING ALONG THE EDGES. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
A Gentleman with a Duster The Glass of Fashion New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1921 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall book is tight with no markings, some soiling and tanning to page edges, blank pages have tanning, boards have some rubbing and soiling, corners have bumping and rubbing Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
A. FREDERICK COLLINS HOW TO UNDERSTAND ELECTRICITY New York THE NEW HOME LIBRARY 1942 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. IT HAS A STAIN ON THE BACK COVER ABOUT A 2 INCH HALF MOON SHAPE ALONG THE TOP. ALSO ONE ON FRONT BOTTOM RIGHT HAND CORNER. ACID STAIN ALONG FRONT AND BACK HINGE. TEXT IS TIGHT AND INTACT. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
A.L.O.C. The Story of a Dark Plot BOSTON, MA THE WARREN PRESS 1903 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall THERE IS SLIGHT WEAR TO THE FOUR CORNERS, HEAD AND TAIL FROM POSSIBLE SHELF USE. THE GOLD LETTERING IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. THE BINDING AND TEXT ARE INTACT AND TIGHT. . THE OUTER PAGES ARE BROWNING FROM AGE. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
ABBEY, EDWARD Fools Progress New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1988 0805009213 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some light soiling to page edges, dj has some rubbing and minor soiling, mild curling/creasing along the edges Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Abbey, Edward Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1984 0030693012 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some light soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and light soiling, some curling at corners Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Abbott, Lyman The Other Room New York The MacMillan Co 1913 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall original copyright 1904 this reprint copy is october 1913 book is tight with no markings, previous owners gift greeting on first page, page edges have some soiling and foxing, spine slightly cocked, boards have some rubbing and soiling, corners have some bumping Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Abbott, Winston O. Have You Heard the Cricket Song South Windson, Ct Inspiration House 1971 2ND PRINTING Hardcover Very Good Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Bette Eaton Bossen Signed by Author(s) book is tight with no markings, signed by author and illustrator on the title page, page edges have mild soiling, dj has soiling and rubbing, water stain on the back side, small tear along the top edge in Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
ABRAHAMSEN, DAVID OUR VIOLENT SOCIETY NEW YORK FUNK & WAGNALLS 1970 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall BOOK IS TIGHT WITH ONLY MARKING BEING A CHECK MARK ON FFEP TOP RIGHT. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS SHOW MINOR BUMBING AND SOME WEAR. BOARDS SHOW SOME MINOR SOIL SPOTS. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Abriel, Vera The Woman's Total Reshape Program New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1981 0525931481 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, dj is not price clipped, dj has some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing, boards have some bumping and cardboard showing at top corners Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Abshire, Richard;Clair, William R. Gants Los Angeles, CA SOS Publications 1985 0938422111 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall first edition (mini bound)/first printing book is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and minor soiling, board edges have some bumping and rubbing Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Abt, Isaac A. & Abt, Arthur F. Pediatrics CHIGACO The Year Book Publishers 1931 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall the practical medicine series, 1931 series copyrighted 1932 book is tight with no markings, some tanning to pages, page edges have some shelf soiling, boards have some rubbing and bumping, some soiling Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
ACHESON, DEAN A DEMOCRAT LOOKS AT HIS PARTY NEW YORK HARPER & BROTHERS 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall FIRST EDITION STATED. CREASE ACROSS THE FRONT BOARD FROM COMPRESSION. CORNERS ARE CONSIDERABLY BUMPED WITH FRAYING AND WEAR. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Ackerley, Jr. We Think the World of You Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. POSEIDON PRESS 1989 0671678116 2ND PRINTING Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS, MINOR SHELF SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, RAMAINDER MARK ACROSS THE BOTTOM, MINOR RUBBING ALONG THE EDGES Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Ackerman, Diane A Slender Thread Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1997 0679448772 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj, great copy Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
ACKERMAN, KAREN Bingleman's Midway Honesdale, PA, U.S.A. Boyds Mills Press 1995 1563973669 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Moser, Barry (illustrator) first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, previous owners name on front past down, Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|