|
|
|
1 |
Antiques Magazine February 1985 NEW YORK Brant Publications 1985 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall magazine is tight with no markings, some articles are restoring the daniel bliss house: historical accuracy and personal vision by John T. Kirk, Rembrandt Peale, art and ambition by Carol Eaton Hevner Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
THE CLASSIC MOTHER GOOSE BARNES NOBLE 1993 156619296X First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall BLANCHE FISHER WRIGHT ANOTHER FINE COLLECTIVE FROM BARNES AND NOBLE PUBLICATIONS. THE INSIDE IS IN MINT CONDITION WITH NO FLAWS OR MARKS. THE COVER SHOWS BUMPING AND WEARING AT THE CORNERS AND HEAD & HEEL. A SURE TREASURE TO CHILDREN BOOK COLLECTIONS. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS CORONATION RECORD NUMBER 1937 THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS & SKETCH 1937 Soft cover Good No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall THE CONTENTS ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. THERE IS SLIGHT SOILING OF THE EDGES. THE COVER HAS CURLING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT HAND CORNER. A REINFORCING TAPE HAS BEEN PUT ON FRONT AND BACK HINGE TO PREVENT SEPERATION. SOME FOXING ON FRONT AND BACK FIRST FEW PAGES. SPINE DAMAGE HEAD AND TAIL. BOOK VERY TIGHT AND INTACT. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Story of Heidi Based on the Book By Johanna Spyri WALT DISNEY COMPANY 1968 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall book is tight with no markings, a disneyland record and book - see the pictures - hear the record - read the book, no visible scratches in the record, book wraps have some rubbing and corners have some curling Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
R. CALDECOTT'S PICTURE BOOK NO. 3 FrEDERICK WARNE & CO LTD Hardcover Very Good Good Book 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. HAS A SMALL CHIP AT TOP OF FRONT AND BACK HINGE. DJ PRICE CLIPPED. SLIGHT WEARING OF CORNERS AND A FEW SMALL TEARS ALONG THE EDGES VERY MILD SOILING ALONG THE EDGES. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Structures of Life National Institutes of Health 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall U. S. Department of Health and Human Services, Public Health Service, National lInstitutes of Health, National Institute of Gemeral Medical Sciences, NIH Publication No. 01-2778 November 2000 booklet is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
MOTHER GOOSE NURSERY RHYMES New York THE PLATT AND MUNK CO INC 1953 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall EULOLIE BOOK IS VERY GOOD ++ WITH NO MARKINGS. BOOK IS SLIGHTLY Cupped. BOARDS ARE SLIGHTLY RUBBED ON EDGES AND CORNERS. INSIDE CONTENTS IS JUST BEAUTIFUL Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sun Signs from a Polar Star: A Northern Zodiac Sitka, Alaska, U.S.A. Old Harbor Pr 1993 1881655008 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dale DeArmond book is tight with no markings, only library marking is a rubber stamp on title and last page, no attachments, wraps have some rubbing and light soiling, small white sticker on front and one on back with some glue residue on back Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
SCHILLER'S WORKS 1883 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall THIS 4 VOLUME BEAUTIFULLY PUT TOGETHER COLLECTION IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE WITH JUST A FEW MINOR INFRACTIONS. VERY LITTLE IF ANY BUMPING TO CORNERS. SPINE AREA HAS TAKEN THE BRUNT OF THE WEAR. ALL VOLULMES HAS SOME WEAR ALONG ONE OF THE FIVE ELEVATED RINGS ON THE SPINE. THE HEAD AND HEAL HAVE WEARING AND RUBBING. THE OUTSIDE HINGE AREA ON ALL VOLUMES HAVE SOME DEGREE OF WEAR. TWO VOLUMES HAVE SMALL SEPERATION FROM WEAR ON THE OUTSIDE OF THE HINGE FOR A PART OF THE LENGTH. ALL VOLUMES TIGHTLY INTACT WITH NO MARKINGS. VERY VALUABLE AND UNIQUE COLLECTION. FULL LEATHER BOUND VOLUMES. PUBLISHED GEORGE BARRIE, 1883 EACH VOLUME HAS INDICES TO WOOD ENGRAVINGS. TOTAL PAGES IS 3609 GILT LETTERING AND WREATH ON FRONT OF ALL VOLUMES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. SOME FOXING BUT PRETTY MUCH LIMITED TO FFEP ON THE VOLUMES. ALL VOLUMES HAVE TAFETTA ENDPAPERS. FFEP ON FRONT AND BACK HAVE SOME LIGHT BROWNING AROUND THE EDGES ALONG WITH AN OCCASSIONAL SMALL RED STAIN FROM THE COVER EDGE. Price:
190.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Log Cabin Manual Snowshoe Publishing Company 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall booklet is tight with no markings, wraps have soiling and rubbing, Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Three Dwarfs New York DERRYDALE BOOKS 1985 0517483068 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall V. Kubasta first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing, great pop up book printed in Czechoslovakia, minor rubbing to boards Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Little Red Riding Hood New York, New York, U.S.A. Tuffy Books 1987 0898283361 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to boards Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Sphere May 4, 1935 London 1935 Original Wraps Good No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall this silver jubilee number is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, wraps have rubbing and soiling, stapled edge has heavy rubbing with tears along the edge but still intack Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
A SHORT ACCOUNT OF THE FIRST SETTLEMENT OF THE PROVINCES OF VIRGINIA, MARYLAND, NEW-YORK, NEW-JERSEY, AND PENSYLVANIA, BY THE ENGLISH THE AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY 1922 Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall THE BOOK PRINT AND MAP ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH A SMALL 1 1/2" TEAR ALONG THE HINGE SIDE OF THE MAP. FFEP TOP HAS THE NAME LABRISKIE WRITTEN IN. INSIDE FRONT AND REAR BOARDS HAVE A SMALL STAIN ON THE BOTTOM RIGHT IN FRONT AND BOTTOM LEFT IN BACK. THE CORNERS SHOW BUMPING AND WEAR ALONG WITH SLIGHT RUBBING. THERE IS SOME DISCOLORATION AND STAINING TO THE COVER. THE BOOK IS WELL INTACT. ALONG WITH THE BOOK IS A TWO PAGE LEAFLET WHICH EXPLAINS THE REASON FOR THE REPRINT. THE LEAFLET'S LAST PARAGRAPH READS, IN ORDER THAT THE SUBSCRIBERS MAY HAVE IN COVENIENT FORM THE ESSENTIAL FACTS, AND THAT THE REPRINT MAY FAITHFULLY REPRESENT THE ORIGINAL, THE SOCIETY HAS INSERTED THIS LEAFLET WITH EACH COPY INSTEAD OF PRINTING A PREFACE IN THE WORK ITSELF OR INCORPORATING MODERN MATERIAL OR COMMENT. OF THE 790 REGISTERED COPIES THIS IS #759 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
1963 Kronicle Keene, N. H. Keene Teachers College 1963 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to boards, great copy Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
S. Anne De Beaupre Album Quebec Church Store First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall staples oblong booklet is in very good contents condition, wraps have some wear and tear, wraps have to be glued back to booklet, being held on by small section, a few tears along the wrap edges, curling/creasing of edges, beautiful souvenir album with outstanding pictures Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
A Book of Famous Travels Hall & Locke Company 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall volume XIV is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and soiling, board edges have some rubbing Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Wonders of Earth Sea and Sky Boston Hall & Locke Company 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall volume XIII is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and soiling, some bumping to board edges Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Men Who Have Risen Boston Hall & Locke Company 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall volume XVI book is tight with no markings, tiny puncture hole in rear hinge, page edges have some soiling, boards have soiling and rubbing, Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
A Book of Sea Stories Boston Hall & Locke Company 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall volume XV is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, previous owners name and date on first page, boards have some rubbing and soiling with slight fraying at a couple of corners, Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
THE MONEY-SAVER CHICKEN COOKBOOK THE SUPERMARKET BOOK COMPANY 1976 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall INDEX PAGE IN BACK CRACKED OPEN FROM BRITTLE GLUE. HINGES STILL INTACT VERY TIGHT - JUST INDEX PAGE SPLIT. REST OF BOOK VERY TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. BOARDS SHOW SOME BUMPING ALONG WITH RUBBING AND WEARING OF EDGES AND CORNERS. BOARDS SHOW SLIGHT SOILING WITH SOME STAINING SMALL INDENTATION IN HINGE ON THE OUTSIDE BACK ABOUT AN INCH UP FROM THE BOTTOM Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
CEV Youth Bible, Global Edition BIble Societies 2005 0564098159 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, scribbling on front paste down, page 5 written at top of half title page, minor rubbing to boards Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Songs of the Show Boat General Foods 1935 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall booklet is tight with no markings, some soiling and rubbing to wraps, previous owners name on front top edge, songs of the maxwell house show boat Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Humana Festival 2000: The Complete Plays Lyme, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Smith & Kraus Pub Inc 2000 1575252260 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps with some curling/creasing along the edges Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Smithsonian Magazine April 1979 Washington, D.C. Smithsonian Associates 1979 Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall magazine is tight with no markings, some rubbing to wraps, cover story Great rose hybridizers, Sun backlights Kordes' Icebergs (cover and fold out) The dazzling creations of the Meillands Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Chinese Fairy Tales Mount Vernon PETER PAUPER PRESS 1961 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall JEANYEE WONG DJ IS PRICE CLIPPED AND HAS A SMALL TEAR TOP RIGHT ON THE BACK SOME RUBBING MARKS. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Chile Chilean Government 1915 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book has no markings, paper along front and back hinge is split, heavy tanning to front and back paste down and ffep, some tanning to page edges, boards have some rubbing/soiling and bumping to corners, Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Photodisc Resource Book 10 Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, also in sealed sleeve, photodisc image finder 99.1 includes both sealed CD's Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Photodisc Resource Book 11 Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, also in sealed sleeve, photodisc image finder 99.2 includes both sealed CD's Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Serial Killers Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1992 0783500009 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall first edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, spine slightly cocked, minor rubbing to boards Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Photodisc Resource Book 8 Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc 1998 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, also in sealed sleeve, photodisc image finder 98.3 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Photodisc.com/2 Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc 1998 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, curling at corners Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
The Red Letter New Testament Jerusalem, Palestine THE AMERICAN COLONY STORES Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall book is tight with no markings, beautiful wooden cover with detailed engraved cross on cover, front and back paste down have some bubbling, could be reaction to glue, also front paste down has a small paper torn off like it was stuck together, light soiling to top page edge, real nice unique bible Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
EXPLORING CULTURES THROUGH LITERATURE GREENSBORO, NORTH CAROLINA CARSON-DELLOSA PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC. 1993 Trade Paperback VERY GOOD++ No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall OTHER THAN A MILD READERS CREASE AND A SLIGHT CURL TO BOTTOM FRONT CORNER THIS IS A FINE COPY. NO MARKINGS OTHER THAN PO NAME ON INSIDE COVER. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
WHO'S WHO IN THE EAST CHICAGO, ILL MARQUIS WHO'S WHO Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall THIS IS THE EIGHTH EDITION FOR YEARS 1962-63 BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. VERY LITTLE TO NO WEAR ON CORNERS AND EDGES. A FEW STAINS AND SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
HARVARD ALUMNI DIRECTORY CAMBRIDGE HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1960 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall PAPER SPLIT TOP TO BOTTOM ON HINGE BETWEEN FFEP AND TITLE PAGE. PAGE EDGES ARE STARTING TO BROWN. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Almanac of United States Seapower 1989-1990 Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR 1989 0130235997 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall FIRST EDITION STATED BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. CORNERS ARE CURLING AND A FEW MINOR CREASES ALONG THE EDGES. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Serif DrawPlus 5 Companion with 2 CD CALIFORNIA Serif 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall book is tight with no markings, slight ripple effect across top of page edges, includes 2 CD's, wraps have some light rubbing Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Index to the World's Great Classics New York The Colonal Press 1902 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall revised edition is tight with no markings, this edition is limited to one hundred copies of which this copy is number 51, some soililng to page edges, two tiny tears along the forefront of the first blank page, boards have some rubbing and soiling, come bumping to corners Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
BULFINCH'S MYTHOLOGY THE AGE OF FABLE GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL COLLECTORS LIBRARY Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall JOSEPH PAPIN BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. PAGE EDGES ARE BROWNING WITH SOME SLIGHT SOILING. HEAD AND TAIL HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR AND TEAR. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Encyclopedia Year Book 1957 GROLIER ENTERPRISES 1957 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, boards have light rubbing and soiling, , spine corners have some rubbing and bumping Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Bless Your Heart and Spirit Cookbook Eden Parairie, Mn Heartland Samplers Inc 1990 0944884083 Trade Paperback VERY GOOD++ No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Book is spiral bound and in good shape. One little spot on left front cover near edge. A couple of indentation along the edge. Corners have been bumped. Pages clean with no markings. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Modern Masters of Etching Levon West London/New York The Studio Ltd/William Edwin Ridge 1930 Soft cover Very Good Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall book is tight with no markings, blue paper covers with title sticker in center, introduction by malcolm c. salaman, number 24, 12 beautiful etchings great for framing, page edges have some soiling, prints in excellent condition, wraps have some rubbing and soiling, edges have small tears and chipping Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Commodity Trading Manual Chicago Chicago Board of Trade 1977 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book is tight with no markings, boards have some rubbing and light bumping at corners Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
GREAT SHORT STORIES OF THE WORLD PLEASANTVILLE, NEW YORK READER'S DIGEST 1972 2nd Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD++ Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2ND EDITION STATED VERY MINOR BUMPING AND WEAR TO CORNERS AND EDGES. PAGE EDGES SHOW MINOR DISCOLORATION ALONG WITH LIGHT STAINING. DJ HAS A FEW LARGE CHIPS, BOTTOM RIGHT FRONT AND SMALL ONE TOP OF SPINE. SEVERAL SMALL TEARS. CURLING AND CREASING ALONG EDGES AND CORNERS. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
PASTA WITHOUT GUILT HERSHEY, PA HERSHEY FOODS CORPORATION 1987 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall GREAT PASTA DISHES AS LOW AS 240 CALORIES. PAGES STARTING TO YELLOW Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Puzzle Gallery Food Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1997 0679884246 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, puzzles look like they were never taken apart, boards have rubbing and light soiling, bumping to corners and some rubbing along board edges Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Ready Reference Cleveland Ohio 1946 The Cleveland Twist Drill Company 1941 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall spiral bound book is tight with no markings, rubbing and some soiling to boards, previous owners name on top of cover and another page in the middle Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Smithsonian Magazine September 1982 Washington, D.C. Smithsonian Associates 1982 Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall magazine is tight with no markings, some rubbing to wraps, cover story A new lease on life for San Marco's fabled horses. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Paris, 2nd Edition, English Edition LONDON Michelin Tyre Co Ltd 1976 2061115500 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book is tight with no markings, some rubbing to wraps with creasing/curling along the edges, some soiling to page edges Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
New Playwrights: The Best New Plays of 1999 Lyme, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Smith & Kraus Pub Inc 2001 1575252252 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
1974 Ford Owners Manual Mark Corp 1973 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall blue wrap booklet is in good condition with no markings, wraps have some soiling and rubbing, Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
RAND MCNALLY WORLD GUIDE RAND MCNALLY & CO First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall ONLY MARKING BEING A 7 LINE GIFT GREETING TO PO. TOP PAGE EDGE SHOW SLIGHT SOILING WITH SOME STAINING. CORNERS, HEAD AND TAIL SHOW BUMPING ALONG WITH WEAR. BOARDS SHOW SOME STAINING ALONG WITH SOME DISCOLORATION. HINGES SHOW SOME LOOSENESS. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
ENCYCLOPEDIC ALMANAC 1970 NEW YORK TIMES 1970 FiFTH EDITION Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. WRAPS ARE STAINED AND HAVE SOME EDGE RUBBING AND CREASING. PAGE EDGES ARE SOILED ALONG WITH BROWNING. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Library of Easy Piano Classics Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Music Sales Amer 1991 0825612845 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall book is tight with no markings, plastic spiral bound, minor rubbing to wraps Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
THE NORTH AMERICAN ALMANAC CHIGACO, ILL. THE NORTH AMERICAN ALMANAC CO. 1925 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall THIS ISSUE OF THE ALMANAC WAS PUT OUT BY " WASHINGTON'S GREATEST DRUG STORES" O'DONNELL'S. CONSIDERABLE EDGE AND SPINE WEAR. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME GREAT ADVERTISEMENTS. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Baby Daisy's Walk (Golden Board Bks.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Books 1986 0307060950 Pictorial Cover Fair No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall PRICE STICKER ON FRONT PAGES ARE WARPED. SOMETHING WAS SPILLED ON FIRST PAGE THAT WAS STICKY AND TOOK SPOTTED SURFACE OFF BOTH SIDES. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|