Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Antiques Magazine February 1985
NEW YORK Brant Publications 1985 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
magazine is tight with no markings, some articles are restoring the daniel bliss house: historical accuracy and personal vision by John T. Kirk, Rembrandt Peale, art and ambition by Carol Eaton Hevner 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THE CLASSIC MOTHER GOOSE
BARNES NOBLE 1993 156619296X First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall BLANCHE FISHER WRIGHT 
ANOTHER FINE COLLECTIVE FROM BARNES AND NOBLE PUBLICATIONS. THE INSIDE IS IN MINT CONDITION WITH NO FLAWS OR MARKS. THE COVER SHOWS BUMPING AND WEARING AT THE CORNERS AND HEAD & HEEL. A SURE TREASURE TO CHILDREN BOOK COLLECTIONS. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS CORONATION RECORD NUMBER 1937
THE ILLUSTRATED LONDON NEWS & SKETCH 1937 Soft cover Good No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
THE CONTENTS ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. THERE IS SLIGHT SOILING OF THE EDGES. THE COVER HAS CURLING AT THE BOTTOM RIGHT HAND CORNER. A REINFORCING TAPE HAS BEEN PUT ON FRONT AND BACK HINGE TO PREVENT SEPERATION. SOME FOXING ON FRONT AND BACK FIRST FEW PAGES. SPINE DAMAGE HEAD AND TAIL. BOOK VERY TIGHT AND INTACT. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Story of Heidi Based on the Book By Johanna Spyri
WALT DISNEY COMPANY 1968 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, a disneyland record and book - see the pictures - hear the record - read the book, no visible scratches in the record, book wraps have some rubbing and corners have some curling 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 New England Coast (Belding Imprint Ser.)
Portland, OR, U.S.A. Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company 1975 0912856246 Hardcover Fine Fine Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to dj with some curling along the edges 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 R. CALDECOTT'S PICTURE BOOK NO. 3
FrEDERICK WARNE & CO LTD Hardcover Very Good Good Book 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. HAS A SMALL CHIP AT TOP OF FRONT AND BACK HINGE. DJ PRICE CLIPPED. SLIGHT WEARING OF CORNERS AND A FEW SMALL TEARS ALONG THE EDGES VERY MILD SOILING ALONG THE EDGES. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Structures of Life
National Institutes of Health 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
U. S. Department of Health and Human Services, Public Health Service, National lInstitutes of Health, National Institute of Gemeral Medical Sciences, NIH Publication No. 01-2778 November 2000 booklet is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MOTHER GOOSE NURSERY RHYMES
New York THE PLATT AND MUNK CO INC 1953 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall EULOLIE 
BOOK IS VERY GOOD ++ WITH NO MARKINGS. BOOK IS SLIGHTLY Cupped. BOARDS ARE SLIGHTLY RUBBED ON EDGES AND CORNERS. INSIDE CONTENTS IS JUST BEAUTIFUL 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sun Signs from a Polar Star: A Northern Zodiac
Sitka, Alaska, U.S.A. Old Harbor Pr 1993 1881655008 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dale DeArmond 
book is tight with no markings, only library marking is a rubber stamp on title and last page, no attachments, wraps have some rubbing and light soiling, small white sticker on front and one on back with some glue residue on back 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SCHILLER'S WORKS
1883 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
THIS 4 VOLUME BEAUTIFULLY PUT TOGETHER COLLECTION IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE WITH JUST A FEW MINOR INFRACTIONS. VERY LITTLE IF ANY BUMPING TO CORNERS. SPINE AREA HAS TAKEN THE BRUNT OF THE WEAR. ALL VOLULMES HAS SOME WEAR ALONG ONE OF THE FIVE ELEVATED RINGS ON THE SPINE. THE HEAD AND HEAL HAVE WEARING AND RUBBING. THE OUTSIDE HINGE AREA ON ALL VOLUMES HAVE SOME DEGREE OF WEAR. TWO VOLUMES HAVE SMALL SEPERATION FROM WEAR ON THE OUTSIDE OF THE HINGE FOR A PART OF THE LENGTH. ALL VOLUMES TIGHTLY INTACT WITH NO MARKINGS. VERY VALUABLE AND UNIQUE COLLECTION. FULL LEATHER BOUND VOLUMES. PUBLISHED GEORGE BARRIE, 1883 EACH VOLUME HAS INDICES TO WOOD ENGRAVINGS. TOTAL PAGES IS 3609 GILT LETTERING AND WREATH ON FRONT OF ALL VOLUMES IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. SOME FOXING BUT PRETTY MUCH LIMITED TO FFEP ON THE VOLUMES. ALL VOLUMES HAVE TAFETTA ENDPAPERS. FFEP ON FRONT AND BACK HAVE SOME LIGHT BROWNING AROUND THE EDGES ALONG WITH AN OCCASSIONAL SMALL RED STAIN FROM THE COVER EDGE. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ART OBJECTS OF THE MAUNA KEA BEACH HOTEL
Hardcover As New As New Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
A BOOK IN GREAT SHAPE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Log Cabin Manual
Snowshoe Publishing Company 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
booklet is tight with no markings, wraps have soiling and rubbing, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Three Dwarfs
New York DERRYDALE BOOKS 1985 0517483068 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall V. Kubasta 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing, great pop up book printed in Czechoslovakia, minor rubbing to boards 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Little Red Riding Hood
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tuffy Books 1987 0898283361 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to boards 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Sphere May 4, 1935
London 1935 Original Wraps Good No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
this silver jubilee number is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, wraps have rubbing and soiling, stapled edge has heavy rubbing with tears along the edge but still intack 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 A SHORT ACCOUNT OF THE FIRST SETTLEMENT OF THE PROVINCES OF VIRGINIA, MARYLAND, NEW-YORK, NEW-JERSEY, AND PENSYLVANIA, BY THE ENGLISH
THE AMERICAN GEOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY 1922 Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
THE BOOK PRINT AND MAP ARE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH A SMALL 1 1/2" TEAR ALONG THE HINGE SIDE OF THE MAP. FFEP TOP HAS THE NAME LABRISKIE WRITTEN IN. INSIDE FRONT AND REAR BOARDS HAVE A SMALL STAIN ON THE BOTTOM RIGHT IN FRONT AND BOTTOM LEFT IN BACK. THE CORNERS SHOW BUMPING AND WEAR ALONG WITH SLIGHT RUBBING. THERE IS SOME DISCOLORATION AND STAINING TO THE COVER. THE BOOK IS WELL INTACT. ALONG WITH THE BOOK IS A TWO PAGE LEAFLET WHICH EXPLAINS THE REASON FOR THE REPRINT. THE LEAFLET'S LAST PARAGRAPH READS, IN ORDER THAT THE SUBSCRIBERS MAY HAVE IN COVENIENT FORM THE ESSENTIAL FACTS, AND THAT THE REPRINT MAY FAITHFULLY REPRESENT THE ORIGINAL, THE SOCIETY HAS INSERTED THIS LEAFLET WITH EACH COPY INSTEAD OF PRINTING A PREFACE IN THE WORK ITSELF OR INCORPORATING MODERN MATERIAL OR COMMENT. OF THE 790 REGISTERED COPIES THIS IS #759 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 1963 Kronicle
Keene, N. H. Keene Teachers College 1963 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to boards, great copy 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 International Library of Technology Principles of Law: Book of Forms
Scranton, PA International Textbook Company 1903 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, boards and board edges have some rubbing and bumping, boards have some soiling 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 S. Anne De Beaupre Album
Quebec Church Store First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
staples oblong booklet is in very good contents condition, wraps have some wear and tear, wraps have to be glued back to booklet, being held on by small section, a few tears along the wrap edges, curling/creasing of edges, beautiful souvenir album with outstanding pictures 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 A Book of Famous Travels
Hall & Locke Company 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
volume XIV is tight with no markings, light soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and soiling, board edges have some rubbing 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Wonders of Earth Sea and Sky
Boston Hall & Locke Company 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
volume XIII is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing and soiling, some bumping to board edges 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Men Who Have Risen
Boston Hall & Locke Company 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
volume XVI book is tight with no markings, tiny puncture hole in rear hinge, page edges have some soiling, boards have soiling and rubbing, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 A Book of Sea Stories
Boston Hall & Locke Company 1901 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
volume XV is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, previous owners name and date on first page, boards have some rubbing and soiling with slight fraying at a couple of corners, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 STRAWBERY BANKE OFFICIAL GUIDEBOOK
1982 Soft cover As New No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
BEAUTIFUL GUIDEBOOK OF STRAWBERY BANKE - PORTSMOUTH, NEW HAMPSHIRE. A SUPERB COPY. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 THE WILCOLATOR COOK BOOK CONTAINING RECIPES FOR COOKING BY CONTROLLED HEAT AND INSTRUCTIONS FOR OPERATING THE WILCOLATOR
Original Wraps Fair No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
HERE IS A GOOD 32 PAGE DESCRIPTIVE COOK BOOK USING THE WILCOLATOR. PAGES ARE YELLOWING. WRAP IS STAINED AND DISCOLORED FROM AGE. STILL WELL INTACT WITH NO MARKINGS. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 THE MONEY-SAVER CHICKEN COOKBOOK
THE SUPERMARKET BOOK COMPANY 1976 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
INDEX PAGE IN BACK CRACKED OPEN FROM BRITTLE GLUE. HINGES STILL INTACT VERY TIGHT - JUST INDEX PAGE SPLIT. REST OF BOOK VERY TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. BOARDS SHOW SOME BUMPING ALONG WITH RUBBING AND WEARING OF EDGES AND CORNERS. BOARDS SHOW SLIGHT SOILING WITH SOME STAINING SMALL INDENTATION IN HINGE ON THE OUTSIDE BACK ABOUT AN INCH UP FROM THE BOTTOM 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Das Passions Spiel Oberammergau
Community of Oberammergau 1970 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to boards, gift inscription of first page 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 La Sainte Bible Traduite D'apres Les Textes Originaux Hebreu et Grec
ALLiance Biblique Universelle 1978 Soft cover Very Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, small strip cut-off top and bottom page edge of the half title page, some soiling along page edges, boards have minor rubbing 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 CEV Youth Bible, Global Edition
BIble Societies 2005 0564098159 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, scribbling on front paste down, page 5 written at top of half title page, minor rubbing to boards 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Songs of the Show Boat
General Foods 1935 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
booklet is tight with no markings, some soiling and rubbing to wraps, previous owners name on front top edge, songs of the maxwell house show boat 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Humana Festival 2000: The Complete Plays
Lyme, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Smith & Kraus Pub Inc 2000 1575252260 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps with some curling/creasing along the edges 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 From Sea to Shining Sea : A Treasury of American Folklore and Folk Songs
1993 0590428683 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Bang, Molly Garrett (illustrator) 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, a few small tears at top of spine, previous owners bookplate on first page 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 The Courtesan's Jewel Box Chinese Stories of the Xth - XVIIth Centuries
PEKING FOREIGN LANGUAGES PRESS 1957 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, label aging stain on first two top right corners, some soiling and tanning to page edges, boards have some rubbing and soiling, edges have some bumping 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 America Great Crises in Our History Told By Its Makers Volume XII
Chicago Veterans of Foreign Wars of the United States 1925 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, boards have some rubbing and light soiling, board edges have some bumping and rubbing, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Heaven Bone #10 Winter-Spring 1993
Chester, NY Heaven Bone Press 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
booklet is tight with no markings, wraps have some rubbing and light soiling 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 The Abingdon Women's Preaching Annual: Series 3, Year A
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Abingdon Pr 2004 0687095832 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Smithsonian Magazine April 1979
Washington, D.C. Smithsonian Associates 1979 Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
magazine is tight with no markings, some rubbing to wraps, cover story Great rose hybridizers, Sun backlights Kordes' Icebergs (cover and fold out) The dazzling creations of the Meillands 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Intermediate Accounting Fifth Edition
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill College 2007 0070110875 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
fifth edition book is tight with no markings, light rubbing to boards 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 The Sierra Club Desert Reader: A Literary Companion
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Sierra Club Books 1995 0871564262 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Chinese Fairy Tales
Mount Vernon PETER PAUPER PRESS 1961 Hardcover Fine Very Good Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall JEANYEE WONG 
DJ IS PRICE CLIPPED AND HAS A SMALL TEAR TOP RIGHT ON THE BACK SOME RUBBING MARKS. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Chile
Chilean Government 1915 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book has no markings, paper along front and back hinge is split, heavy tanning to front and back paste down and ffep, some tanning to page edges, boards have some rubbing/soiling and bumping to corners, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Reader's Digest 40th Anniversary Treasury
Reader's Digest 1961 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 1979 University of New Hampshire Alumni Directory
Falls Church, VA College & University Press 1979 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is tight with no markings, some foxing and light soiling to page edges, boards have mild rubbing and light soiling, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Photodisc Resource Book 10
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, also in sealed sleeve, photodisc image finder 99.1 includes both sealed CD's 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Photodisc Resource Book 11
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, also in sealed sleeve, photodisc image finder 99.2 includes both sealed CD's 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Serial Killers
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1992 0783500009 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
first edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, spine slightly cocked, minor rubbing to boards 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Poetry Ballads Old and New the Pocket University Volume X
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday, Page & Company 1924 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, pages are tanning, boards have some rubbing/soiling and some bumping at corners, spine almost all faded 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Hotel Northampton and Wiggins Old Tavern
Stapled Booklet Very Good No Jacket 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
stapled booklet is tight with no markings, many pictures of this fine Northampton Mass Hotel and Tavern 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Insight Guides : South America
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR 1990 0134709802 Trade Paperback As New No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
FIRST EDITION (REPRINT) STATED. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 A Collection of Familiar Quotations, with Complete Indices of Authors and Subjects
NEW YORK PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY 1958 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, some light soiling and tanning to page edges, boards have some rubbing and light surface scratches and soiling. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Message on the Wind: A Spiritual Odyssey on the Northern Plains
Reno, Nevada, U.S.A. Marmath Pr 2002 1930806124 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, great copy 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Photodisc Resource Book 8
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc 1998 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, also in sealed sleeve, photodisc image finder 98.3 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Photodisc.com/2
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc 1998 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, curling at corners 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Photodisc.com/3 / Creativity in Business
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Photodisc 1999 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, CD still in sealed pocket, some rubbing to wraps, 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 The Red Letter New Testament
Jerusalem, Palestine THE AMERICAN COLONY STORES Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, beautiful wooden cover with detailed engraved cross on cover, front and back paste down have some bubbling, could be reaction to glue, also front paste down has a small paper torn off like it was stuck together, light soiling to top page edge, real nice unique bible 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 EXPLORING CULTURES THROUGH LITERATURE
GREENSBORO, NORTH CAROLINA CARSON-DELLOSA PUBLISHING COMPANY, INC. 1993 Trade Paperback VERY GOOD++ No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
OTHER THAN A MILD READERS CREASE AND A SLIGHT CURL TO BOTTOM FRONT CORNER THIS IS A FINE COPY. NO MARKINGS OTHER THAN PO NAME ON INSIDE COVER. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 WHO'S WHO IN THE EAST
CHICAGO, ILL MARQUIS WHO'S WHO Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
THIS IS THE EIGHTH EDITION FOR YEARS 1962-63 BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. VERY LITTLE TO NO WEAR ON CORNERS AND EDGES. A FEW STAINS AND SOILING TO PAGE EDGES. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Adventures, Outlaws and Past Events Icelandic Folktales III
Reykjavik, Iceland Iceland Review Library 1978 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
first edition/second printing book is tight with no markings, some tanning and mild soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and soiling, 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 HARVARD ALUMNI DIRECTORY
CAMBRIDGE HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1960 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
PAPER SPLIT TOP TO BOTTOM ON HINGE BETWEEN FFEP AND TITLE PAGE. PAGE EDGES ARE STARTING TO BROWN. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Almanac of United States Seapower 1989-1990
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR 1989 0130235997 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
FIRST EDITION STATED BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. CORNERS ARE CURLING AND A FEW MINOR CREASES ALONG THE EDGES. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Serif DrawPlus 5 Companion with 2 CD
CALIFORNIA Serif 2000 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, slight ripple effect across top of page edges, includes 2 CD's, wraps have some light rubbing 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Index to the World's Great Classics
New York The Colonal Press 1902 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
revised edition is tight with no markings, this edition is limited to one hundred copies of which this copy is number 51, some soililng to page edges, two tiny tears along the forefront of the first blank page, boards have some rubbing and soiling, come bumping to corners 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 BULFINCH'S MYTHOLOGY THE AGE OF FABLE
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL COLLECTORS LIBRARY Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall JOSEPH PAPIN 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. PAGE EDGES ARE BROWNING WITH SOME SLIGHT SOILING. HEAD AND TAIL HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR AND TEAR. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Encyclopedia Year Book 1957
GROLIER ENTERPRISES 1957 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Book is tight with no markings, some soiling to page edges, boards have light rubbing and soiling, , spine corners have some rubbing and bumping 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Bless Your Heart and Spirit Cookbook
Eden Parairie, Mn Heartland Samplers Inc 1990 0944884083 Trade Paperback VERY GOOD++ No Jacket Book 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Book is spiral bound and in good shape. One little spot on left front cover near edge. A couple of indentation along the edge. Corners have been bumped. Pages clean with no markings. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Modern Masters of Etching Levon West
London/New York The Studio Ltd/William Edwin Ridge 1930 Soft cover Very Good Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
book is tight with no markings, blue paper covers with title sticker in center, introduction by malcolm c. salaman, number 24, 12 beautiful etchings great for framing, page edges have some soiling, prints in excellent condition, wraps have some rubbing and soiling, edges have small tears and chipping 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Commodity Trading Manual
Chicago Chicago Board of Trade 1977 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, boards have some rubbing and light bumping at corners 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Best Recipes for Cookies (Betty Crocker's Red Spoon Collection)
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1989 0130730734 Hardcover VERY GOOD++ No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
4TH PRINTING STANDARD LIBRARY ATTACHMENTS AND MARKINGS. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO OTHER MARKINGS. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Best Recipes for Appetizers (Betty Crocker's Red Spoon Collection)
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 1989 0130730572 First Edition Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
DOES NOT LOOK LIKE IT WAS EVER USED. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 GREAT SHORT STORIES OF THE WORLD
PLEASANTVILLE, NEW YORK READER'S DIGEST 1972 2nd Edition Hardcover VERY GOOD++ Fair Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
2ND EDITION STATED VERY MINOR BUMPING AND WEAR TO CORNERS AND EDGES. PAGE EDGES SHOW MINOR DISCOLORATION ALONG WITH LIGHT STAINING. DJ HAS A FEW LARGE CHIPS, BOTTOM RIGHT FRONT AND SMALL ONE TOP OF SPINE. SEVERAL SMALL TEARS. CURLING AND CREASING ALONG EDGES AND CORNERS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 PASTA WITHOUT GUILT
HERSHEY, PA HERSHEY FOODS CORPORATION 1987 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
GREAT PASTA DISHES AS LOW AS 240 CALORIES. PAGES STARTING TO YELLOW 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Puzzle Gallery Food
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1997 0679884246 First Edition/First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, puzzles look like they were never taken apart, boards have rubbing and light soiling, bumping to corners and some rubbing along board edges 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 White Nights: Songs from the Original Motion Picture Soundtrack
MIAMI, FL Columbia Pictures Industry 1985 0898984181 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is like new tightness with no markings, wraps has some rubbing and soiling, wrap has small tear at top of spine, edges have some creasing and curling 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Ready Reference
Cleveland Ohio 1946 The Cleveland Twist Drill Company 1941 Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
spiral bound book is tight with no markings, rubbing and some soiling to boards, previous owners name on top of cover and another page in the middle 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Smithsonian Magazine September 1982
Washington, D.C. Smithsonian Associates 1982 Original Wraps Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
magazine is tight with no markings, some rubbing to wraps, cover story A new lease on life for San Marco's fabled horses. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Paris, 2nd Edition, English Edition
LONDON Michelin Tyre Co Ltd 1976 2061115500 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, some rubbing to wraps with creasing/curling along the edges, some soiling to page edges 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Chateaux of the Loire, 4th Edition, English Edition
LONDON The Dickens Press 1967 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, some rubbing to wraps with creasing/curling along the edges, some soiling to page edges 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 New Playwrights: The Best New Plays of 1999
Lyme, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Smith & Kraus Pub Inc 2001 1575252252 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 1974 Ford Owners Manual
Mark Corp 1973 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
blue wrap booklet is in good condition with no markings, wraps have some soiling and rubbing, 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 RAND MCNALLY WORLD GUIDE
RAND MCNALLY & CO First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
ONLY MARKING BEING A 7 LINE GIFT GREETING TO PO. TOP PAGE EDGE SHOW SLIGHT SOILING WITH SOME STAINING. CORNERS, HEAD AND TAIL SHOW BUMPING ALONG WITH WEAR. BOARDS SHOW SOME STAINING ALONG WITH SOME DISCOLORATION. HINGES SHOW SOME LOOSENESS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 RESEARCH: SOME GUIDEPOSTS FOR PUBLIC RELATIONS PLANNING IN THE NEXT DECADE.
FINANCIAL PUBLIC RELATIONS ASSOCIATION 1959 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
PAGE EDGES HAVE SLIGHT SOILING. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH ONLY MARKING BEING PO NAME ON TOP OF FFEP. HEAD, TAIL AND CORNERS HAVE MILD BUMPING AND SOME WEAR. BOARDS HAVE SOME STAINING AND DISCOLORATION. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 ENCYCLOPEDIC ALMANAC 1970
NEW YORK TIMES 1970 FiFTH EDITION Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. WRAPS ARE STAINED AND HAVE SOME EDGE RUBBING AND CREASING. PAGE EDGES ARE SOILED ALONG WITH BROWNING. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 AFRICAN NIGHTS BLACK EROTIC FOLK TALES
NEW YORK HERDER AND HERDER 1971 Hardcover VERY GOOD++ VERY GOOD++ Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. TOP PAGE EDGE HAS MILD FOXING. DJ HAS A FEW SPOTS OF MINOR RUBBING. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 The Postal Service Guide to U.S. Stamps
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper Resource 2000 0060958545 First Edition/First Printing Trade Paperback As New No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
first edition/first printing book is brand new 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Library of Easy Piano Classics
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Music Sales Amer 1991 0825612845 Trade Paperback Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
book is tight with no markings, plastic spiral bound, minor rubbing to wraps 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 10
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING IF ANY VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 11
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 15
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 3
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 8
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 12
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 1
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 6
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 14
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 4
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 9
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 2
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1968 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 POPULAR MECHANICS DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA YEARBOOK 1975
NEW YORK BOOK DIVISION, HEARST MAGAZINES 1975 0910990581 Hardcover Fine No Jacket Book 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. MILD BUMPING WITH VERY LITTLE RUBBING. VERY NICE BOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 THE NORTH AMERICAN ALMANAC
CHIGACO, ILL. THE NORTH AMERICAN ALMANAC CO. 1925 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
THIS ISSUE OF THE ALMANAC WAS PUT OUT BY " WASHINGTON'S GREATEST DRUG STORES" O'DONNELL'S. CONSIDERABLE EDGE AND SPINE WEAR. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. SOME GREAT ADVERTISEMENTS. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Baby Daisy's Walk (Golden Board Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Books 1986 0307060950 Pictorial Cover Fair No Jacket Book 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
PRICE STICKER ON FRONT PAGES ARE WARPED. SOMETHING WAS SPILLED ON FIRST PAGE THAT WAS STICKY AND TOOK SPOTTED SURFACE OFF BOTH SIDES. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@genethebookpeddler.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com